Coldwater Cavalier Invitational Palace (High School Gym), Coldwater, OH February 3, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Legacy Christian | 171.0 | | 2. | Solon | 151.5 | | 3. | Celina | 143.0 | | 4. | Waynesville | 139.5 | | 5. | Wor. Kilbourne | 131.5 | | 6. | Coldwater | 126.5 | | 7. | Sidney | 125.0 | | 8. | Waterford | 109.0 | | 9. | Shawnee | 100.0 | | 10. | Firelands | 96.5 | | 11. | Bellbrook | 85.0 | | 12. | Bath | 74.0 | | | Twin Valley So. | 74.0 | | 14. | Western Brown | 67.0 | | 15. | Urbana | 66.0 | | 16. | Lincolnview | 56.0 | | 17. | Bellefontaine | 48.0 | | 18. | Milton-Union | 36.0 | | | West Carrollton | 36.0 | | 20. | Scott | 13.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Carmello Kolb (Solon) pin Warren Taylor (Legacy Christian) | | 5:44 |
113 | Collin Eckman (Firelands) maj. dec. Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) | | md16-5 |
120 | Adom Sharpley (Solon) Default Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) | | Default |
126 | Nathan Attisano (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) | | md20-8 |
132 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 0:15 |
138 | Aiden Hays (Solon) pin Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:10 |
144 | Mark Ellis (Waynesville) pin Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 5:07 |
150 | Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Hayden Jones (Waterford) | | 3:42 |
157 | Nolan Deppe (Bath) dec. Ivan Spencer (Sidney) | | 6-3 |
165 | Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Ashton Swearingen (Western Brown) | | 1:59 |
175 | Luke Lazarich (Celina) pin Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:43 |
190 | Brody Bingle (Waynesville) pin Owen Sheridan (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:08 |
215 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) dec. Sam Tuck (Legacy Christian) | | 2-1 |
285 | Eli Biddle (Sidney) pin Troy Milligan (Coldwater) | | 1:13 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) tech. fall Tressel Blair (Bellbrook) | | tf19-4 |
113 | Justin Moore (Western Brown) maj. dec. Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) | | md14-5 |
120 | Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Elijah McKenzie (Sidney) | | 3:55 |
126 | D`Mari Campbell (Firelands) pin Hank Wagner (Solon) | | 0:56 |
132 | Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) dec. Payten Staugler (Celina) | | 5-3 |
138 | Chanler Bladen (Sidney) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 0:44 |
144 | Devin Caito (Bellbrook) forfeit Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) | | Forfeit |
150 | Layne Settle (Urbana) pin Zach Greber (Celina) | | 1:25 |
157 | Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) dec. Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 6-5 |
165 | Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) tech. fall Wes Greber (Celina) | | tf16-0 |
175 | Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Parker Knox (Bellefontaine) | | 3:36 |
190 | Preston Coppler (Shawnee) pin Josh Sweeney (Celina) | | 2:54 |
215 | Matthew Hull (Solon) pin Carter Ly (Celina) | | 0:16 |
285 | Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) dec. Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 7-0 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Anaiyah Campbell (Firelands) pin Kaleb Bostick (Milton-Union) | | 1:28 |
113 | Trent Hoffman (Urbana) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 4:36 |
120 | Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Evan Duff (Waynesville) | | 3:48 |
126 | Noah Laine (Sidney) dec. Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | 4-0 |
132 | Carter Glassford*COL (X1) dec. Manny Gregorio (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 10-6 |
138 | Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) dec. Mason Burns (Bellbrook) | | 7-5 |
144 | Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:26 |
150 | Boston Hazelwood (Solon) dec. Kayne Brown (Shawnee) | | 8-3 |
157 | Nick Medow (Solon) def. Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) | | Default |
165 | Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Colten Jones (Waterford) | | 0:35 |
175 | Aidan Laux (Coldwater) forfeit Liam Varndell (Firelands) | | Forfeit |
190 | Clifford Stull (Firelands) pin Izaiah Snow (Western Brown) | | 4:16 |
215 | Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 1:48 |
285 | Benjamin Federle (Waynesville) pin Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) | | 1:33 |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Prince Pratt (Scott) def. Bye | | Default |
113 | Jared Young (Bellefontaine) dec. Sawyer Flanagan (Bellbrook) | | 9-5 |
120 | Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Ben Slagley (Bellbrook) | | 2:02 |
126 | Zayden Harter (Lincolnview) pin Kai Shiffer (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:43 |
132 | Ricky Smiley (Bellefontaine) pin Sam Burkholder (Bath) | | 2:36 |
138 | Cole Moore (Waterford) pin Sam Milnickel (Milton-Union) | | 2:11 |
144 | Luke Maxwell (Celina) pin Aiden Burtch*COL (X2) | | 0:52 |
150 | Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Zavier May (Bellefontaine) | | 2:59 |
157 | Carver Harris (Celina) dec. Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | 6-4 OT |
165 | Zach Kreider (Shawnee) def. Brice Hughes (Sidney) | | Default |
175 | Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) dec. Jayden Bradley (Twin Valley So.) | | 11-8 |
190 | Braylon Fisher (Sidney) dec. Charles Sherman (Waterford) | | 6-4 |
215 | Braden Weeks (Bellbrook) dec. Keaton Shaffer (Sidney) | | 13-9 |
285 | Patrick Geist (Firelands) pin Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 1:37 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Anaiyah Campbell (Firelands) | | 1:26 |
| Tressel Blair (Bellbrook) pin Kaleb Bostick (Milton-Union) | | 1:47 |
113 | Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 3:47 |
| Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Trent Hoffman (Urbana) | | 2:21 |
120 | Elijah McKenzie (Sidney) dec. Evan Duff (Waynesville) | | 4-2 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Briceson Cline (Waterford) | | 2:35 |
126 | Hank Wagner (Solon) pin Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | 2:49 |
| D`Mari Campbell (Firelands) pin Noah Laine (Sidney) | | 1:16 |
132 | Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) pin Manny Gregorio (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:59 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) dec. Carter Glassford*COL (X1) | | 15-10 |
138 | Chanler Bladen (Sidney) dec. Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) | | 7-5 |
| Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Mason Burns (Bellbrook) | | 2:43 |
144 | Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) dec. Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) | | 11-4 |
| Devin Caito (Bellbrook) tech. fall Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) | | tf16-1 |
150 | Layne Settle (Urbana) pin Kayne Brown (Shawnee) | | 2:16 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) dec. Boston Hazelwood (Solon) | | 5-2 |
157 | Carson Hively (Waynesville) pin Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) | | 1:51 |
| Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Nick Medow (Solon) | | 1:37 |
165 | Wes Greber (Celina) maj. dec. Colten Jones (Waterford) | | md9-1 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) dec. Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 8-3 |
175 | Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Liam Varndell (Firelands) | | 2:52 |
| Parker Knox (Bellefontaine) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 1:47 |
190 | Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Izaiah Snow (Western Brown) | | 2:03 |
| Preston Coppler (Shawnee) pin Clifford Stull (Firelands) | | 4:55 |
215 | Carter Ly (Celina) pin Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:45 |
| Matthew Hull (Solon) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:22 |
285 | Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) pin Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) | | 1:28 |
| Kyle Slaght (Bath) pin Benjamin Federle (Waynesville) | | 4:27 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Warren Taylor (Legacy Christian) pin Tressel Blair (Bellbrook) | | 3:25 |
| Carmello Kolb (Solon) tech. fall Will Beyer-Geiger (Wor. Kilbourne) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Justin Moore (Western Brown) | | 3:00 |
| Collin Eckman (Firelands) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 2:12 |
120 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Carter Deppe (Bath) | | tf15-0 |
| Adom Sharpley (Solon) pin Elijah McKenzie (Sidney) | | 1:03 |
126 | Nathan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin D`Mari Campbell (Firelands) | | 5:27 |
| Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) pin Hank Wagner (Solon) | | 0:27 |
132 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Payten Staugler (Celina) | | tf15-0 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) tech. fall Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Aiden Hays (Solon) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 0:29 |
| Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) pin Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) | | 0:38 |
144 | Mark Ellis (Waynesville) tech. fall Devin Caito (Bellbrook) | | tf19-4 |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) dec. Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) | | 7-4 |
150 | Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Boston Hazelwood (Solon) | | 1:30 |
| Hayden Jones (Waterford) dec. Layne Settle (Urbana) | | 5-4 |
157 | Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) | | 0:49 |
| Ivan Spencer (Sidney) dec. Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) | | 13-9 |
165 | Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:58 |
| Ashton Swearingen (Western Brown) pin Wes Greber (Celina) | | 1:57 |
175 | Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Parker Knox (Bellefontaine) | | 3:05 |
| Luke Lazarich (Celina) pin Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) | | 4:41 |
190 | Brody Bingle (Waynesville) dec. Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | 6-2 |
| Owen Sheridan (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Izaiah Snow (Western Brown) | | 0:20 |
215 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 1:01 |
| Sam Tuck (Legacy Christian) dec. Carter Ly (Celina) | | 3-2 |
285 | Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Benjamin Federle (Waynesville) | | 3:12 |
| Eli Biddle (Sidney) pin Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) | | 1:12 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Anaiyah Campbell (Firelands) pin Prince Pratt (Scott) | | 4:22 |
113 | Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) dec. Sawyer Flanagan (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
| Trent Hoffman (Urbana) dec. Jared Young (Bellefontaine) | | 5-4 |
120 | Evan Duff (Waynesville) pin Ben Slagley (Bellbrook) | | 0:54 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:30 |
126 | Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Zayden Harter (Lincolnview) | | 2:14 |
| Noah Laine (Sidney) pin Kai Shiffer (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:29 |
132 | Manny Gregorio (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Ricky Smiley (Bellefontaine) | | 2:53 |
| Carter Glassford*COL (X1) dec. Sam Burkholder (Bath) | | 7-2 |
138 | Chanler Bladen (Sidney) pin Sam Milnickel (Milton-Union) | | 1:51 |
| Mason Burns (Bellbrook) pin Cole Moore (Waterford) | | 0:52 |
144 | Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Aiden Burtch*COL (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Luke Maxwell (Celina) | | 3:44 |
150 | Kayne Brown (Shawnee) maj. dec. Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | md9-0 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) maj. dec. Zavier May (Bellefontaine) | | md13-3 |
157 | Carson Hively (Waynesville) maj. dec. Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | md14-2 |
| Nick Medow (Solon) pin Carver Harris (Celina) | | 2:02 |
165 | Colten Jones (Waterford) dec. Zach Kreider (Shawnee) | | 11-4 |
| Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Brice Hughes (Sidney) | | 2:59 |
175 | Liam Varndell (Firelands) dec. Jayden Bradley (Twin Valley So.) | | 9-8 |
| Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 1:55 |
190 | Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Braylon Fisher (Sidney) | | 1:30 |
| Clifford Stull (Firelands) dec. Charles Sherman (Waterford) | | 4-0 |
215 | Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Keaton Shaffer (Sidney) | | 9-7 |
| Matthew Hull (Solon) pin Braden Weeks (Bellbrook) | | 2:40 |
285 | Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) pin Patrick Geist (Firelands) | | 0:31 |
| Kyle Slaght (Bath) dec. Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 5-0 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
113 | Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) pin Jakob Glenn (Shawnee) | | 2:56 |
| Sawyer Flanagan (Bellbrook) pin Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | 4:12 |
| Trent Hoffman (Urbana) pin Marveail Walker (Scott) | | 2:32 |
| Jared Young (Bellefontaine) pin Payton Szach (Solon) | | 0:57 |
120 | Ben Slagley (Bellbrook) pin Nathan Hite (Western Brown) | | 2:12 |
| Evan Duff (Waynesville) pin Jeffery Smith (Bellefontaine) | | 2:58 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Kael Dodson (Shawnee) | | 4:09 |
| Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Josiah King (Celina) | | 3:50 |
126 | Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Austin Owczarzak (Bath) | | 2:10 |
| Zayden Harter (Lincolnview) pin Nicholas Beair (Bellefontaine) | | 2:48 |
| Kai Shiffer (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Marshawn Allen (Waynesville) | | 1:31 |
| Noah Laine (Sidney) pin Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) | | 2:12 |
132 | Manny Gregorio (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Colton Ross (Firelands) | | 2:58 |
| Ricky Smiley (Bellefontaine) pin Kasey Cotter (West Carrollton) | | 1:58 |
| Sam Burkholder (Bath) pin Parker Chin (Solon) | | 4:22 |
| Carter Glassford*COL (X1) forfeit Dillon Wiley (Waynesville) | | Forfeit |
138 | Chanler Bladen (Sidney) pin Camdyn Cunningham (Western Brown) | | 2:16 |
| Sam Milnickel (Milton-Union) pin Jake Hrivnak (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:50 |
| Cole Moore (Waterford) def. Zane Tevis (Bellefontaine) | | Default |
| Mason Burns (Bellbrook) pin Carson Hale (Waynesville) | | 2:12 |
144 | Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Gregory Dick (Western Brown) | | 1:32 |
| Aiden Burtch*COL (X2) dec. Boaz Dattilo (Firelands) | | 8-5 |
| Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Jaiden Boone (Scott) | | 3:53 |
| Luke Maxwell (Celina) pin Mason Dildine (Waterford) | | 1:38 |
150 | Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Gavin Zibrida (Coldwater) | | 2:40 |
| Kayne Brown (Shawnee) maj. dec. Ethan Ramsey (Scott) | | md12-0 |
| Zavier May (Bellefontaine) pin Sylas Gambrel (Milton-Union) | | 2:02 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) maj. dec. Ralex Winals (Sidney) | | md11-2 |
157 | Carson Hively (Waynesville) pin Drake Hoon (Bellefontaine) | | 1:45 |
| Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) pin Joesph Shewman (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:50 |
| Nick Medow (Solon) pin Joel Ware*WAT (X1) | | 2:54 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) maj. dec. Will Snyder (Wor. Kilbourne) | | md11-1 |
165 | Colten Jones (Waterford) dec. Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | 10-4 |
| Zach Kreider (Shawnee) pin Carson Myers (Bath) | | 4:35 |
| Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 3:24 |
| Brice Hughes (Sidney) forfeit Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) | | Forfeit |
175 | Jayden Bradley (Twin Valley So.) pin Jake Taylor (Solon) | | 0:53 |
| Liam Varndell (Firelands) pin Justin Trentham (Waynesville) | | 2:21 |
| Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Josiah Ware (Waterford) | | 1:55 |
| Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Blake Gordan (Bellbrook) | | 0:42 |
190 | Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Brayden Zeigler (Urbana) | | 0:30 |
| Braylon Fisher (Sidney) dec. Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | 5-2 |
| Clifford Stull (Firelands) pin Michael Holscher (West Carrollton) | | 4:22 |
| Charles Sherman (Waterford) pin Sha-Lynn Boroff (Lincolnview) | | 0:27 |
215 | Keaton Shaffer (Sidney) pin Julius Butler (Bellefontaine) | | 0:51 |
| Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Mekhi Nicholson (Scott) | | 1:32 |
| Matthew Hull (Solon) pin Cooper Townsend*WAT (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Braden Weeks (Bellbrook) pin Jay Powell (Western Brown) | | 0:37 |
285 | Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) pin Brady Steinbrunner (Celina) | | 0:40 |
| Patrick Geist (Firelands) pin Cadon Riley (Waterford) | | 3:25 |
| Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) dec. Ashton Huck*WAT (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Kyle Slaght (Bath) pin Eli Deeter (Milton-Union) | | 0:13 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Warren Taylor (Legacy Christian) pin Prince Pratt (Scott) | | 0:25 |
| Tressel Blair (Bellbrook) pin Anaiyah Campbell (Firelands) | | 0:13 |
| Carmello Kolb (Solon) pin Kaleb Bostick (Milton-Union) | | 1:30 |
113 | Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | 1:55 |
| Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) | | 9-8 |
| Kaleb Krogman (Celina) pin* Jared Young (Bellefontaine) | | 2:38 |
| Collin Eckman (Firelands) pin Marveail Walker (Scott) | | 0:49 |
120 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Evan Duff (Waynesville) | | 0:19 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Nathan Hite (Western Brown) | | 1:11 |
| Elijah McKenzie (Sidney) tech. fall Josiah King (Celina) | | tf15-0 |
| Adom Sharpley (Solon) pin* Kael Dodson (Shawnee) | | 1:15 |
126 | Nathan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Nicholas Beair (Bellefontaine) | | 0:47 |
| D`Mari Campbell (Firelands) pin Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | 0:41 |
| Hank Wagner (Solon) maj. dec.* Noah Laine (Sidney) | | md12-1 |
| Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) pin Marshawn Allen (Waynesville) | | 2:42 |
132 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Ricky Smiley (Bellefontaine) | | 0:30 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) pin Manny Gregorio (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:59 |
| Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) Default* Dillon Wiley (Waynesville) | | Default |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Parker Chin (Solon) | | 2:53 |
138 | Aiden Hays (Solon) pin Sam Milnickel (Milton-Union) | | 1:27 |
| Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Camdyn Cunningham (Western Brown) | | 1:35 |
| Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) pin Mason Burns (Bellbrook) | | 3:32 |
| Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) maj. dec. Zane Tevis (Bellefontaine) | | md11-3 |
144 | Mark Ellis (Waynesville) pin Aiden Burtch*COL (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Devin Caito (Bellbrook) dec. Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) | | 14-10 |
| Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) pin Luke Maxwell (Celina) | | 3:35 |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:28 |
150 | Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Kayne Brown (Shawnee) | | 0:44 |
| Boston Hazelwood (Solon) pin Gavin Zibrida (Coldwater) | | 1:31 |
| Hayden Jones (Waterford) dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | 8-3 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) pin Sylas Gambrel (Milton-Union) | | 3:20 |
157 | Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Joesph Shewman (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:18 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 5:30 |
| Ivan Spencer (Sidney) maj. dec. Carver Harris (Celina) | | md16-3 |
| Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Nick Medow (Solon) | | 1:27 |
165 | Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Zach Kreider (Shawnee) | | 0:38 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) pin Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | 0:54 |
| Wes Greber (Celina) pin Brice Hughes (Sidney) | | 3:12 |
| Ashton Swearingen (Western Brown) pin Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 1:45 |
175 | Parker Knox (Bellefontaine) pin* Liam Varndell (Firelands) | | 1:35 |
| Jacob Granick (Wor. Kilbourne) dec.* Jayden Bradley (Twin Valley So.) | | 7-1 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 1:31 |
| Luke Lazarich (Celina) pin* Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 1:57 |
190 | Preston Coppler (Shawnee) maj. dec.* Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | md18-6 |
| Brody Bingle (Waynesville) pin Josh Sweeney (Celina) | | 2:37 |
| Owen Sheridan (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Charles Sherman (Waterford) | | 0:17 |
| Izaiah Snow (Western Brown) pin Michael Holscher (West Carrollton) | | 3:49 |
215 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Connor Morris (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:38 |
| Mason Farmer (Urbana) pin Keaton Shaffer (Sidney) | | 5:17 |
| Sam Tuck (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Braden Weeks (Bellbrook) | | tf22-4 |
| Carter Ly (Celina) pin* Cooper Townsend*WAT (X1) | | 0:28 |
285 | Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Cadon Riley (Waterford) | | 1:20 |
| Benjamin Federle (Waynesville) pin* Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) | | 0:49 |
| Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) pin Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 5:33 |
| Eli Biddle (Sidney) pin Ashton Huck*WAT (X1) | | 0:29 |
|
Third Consolation |
113 | Jakob Glenn (Shawnee) pin Aiden Norris*COL (X1) | | 2:37 |
| Trent Hoffman (Urbana) pin Max Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:57 |
| Payton Szach (Solon) dec. Jackson Zedaker (West Carrollton) | | 4-0 |
120 | Jeffery Smith (Bellefontaine) pin Seth Klear (Firelands) | | 0:59 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Jacob Lightner (Milton-Union) | | 4:32 |
| Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Colt Roberts (Urbana) | | 0:50 |
126 | Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) pin Kamet Jacob (Scott) | | 2:28 |
132 | Carter Glassford*COL (X1) pin Dalton Earick (Sidney) | | 3:29 |
138 | Jake Hrivnak (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Max Dougan (Firelands) | | 13-8 |
| Cole Moore (Waterford) pin Gio Torres (Urbana) | | 2:03 |
| Carson Hale (Waynesville) dec. Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 4-2 |
144 | Gregory Dick (Western Brown) maj. dec. Cole Brickner (Shawnee) | | md13-2 |
| Boaz Dattilo (Firelands) dec. Gary Kline (Milton-Union) | | 8-3 |
| Jaiden Boone (Scott) pin Jackson Molchak (Solon) | | 0:21 |
| Mason Dildine (Waterford) pin Elijah Burghduf (Urbana) | | 0:54 |
150 | Ethan Ramsey (Scott) pin Elijah Federle (Waynesville) | | 4:02 |
| Zavier May (Bellefontaine) dec. Dominic Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 10-3 |
| Ralex Winals (Sidney) pin Kwame Bonsu (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:33 |
157 | Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) maj. dec. Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | md12-0 |
| Will Snyder (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Michael Brady (Milton-Union) | | 2:06 |
165 | Colten Jones (Waterford) pin Gio Zito (Solon) | | 2:50 |
| Carson Myers (Bath) pin Noah Torsell (Bellefontaine) | | 4:49 |
| Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) pin Brady Tinnerman (Milton-Union) | | 0:33 |
| Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Nathan Fisher (Bellbrook) | | 1:53 |
175 | Justin Trentham (Waynesville) pin Marquan Young (Scott) | | 2:59 |
190 | Braylon Fisher (Sidney) pin Ty Owens (Solon) | | 2:02 |
| Clifford Stull (Firelands) pin Noah Lambbert (Twin Valley So.) | | 4:12 |
215 | Matthew Hull (Solon) pin Harrison Giffin (Shawnee) | | 0:12 |
285 | Patrick Geist (Firelands) pin Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) | | 0:34 |
| Eli Deeter (Milton-Union) pin Conor Evans (Bellefontaine) | | 2:45 |
|
Second Consolation |
144 | Gregory Dick (Western Brown) pin Brandon Wong (Bellefontaine) | | 1:37 |
| Gary Kline (Milton-Union) pin Gavin Kuhn*COL (X1) | | 1:53 |
| Jackson Molchak (Solon) pin L.J. Newman (Legacy Christian) | | 3:39 |
| Elijah Burghduf (Urbana) pin Brandon Byrd*SCO (X3) | | 2:49 |
|
Second Round |
113 | Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Jackson Zedaker (West Carrollton) | | 0:36 |
| Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) pin Payton Szach (Solon) | | 3:55 |
| Blaise Parrill (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Trent Hoffman (Urbana) | | 2:56 |
| Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) pin Max Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:01 |
| Jared Young (Bellefontaine) pin Sawyer Flanagan (Bellbrook) | | 5:06 |
| Marveail Walker (Scott) dec. Aiden Norris*COL (X1) | | 9-5 |
| Collin Eckman (Firelands) pin Jakob Glenn (Shawnee) | | 0:28 |
120 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Ahmad Hammad (Wor. Kilbourne) | | tf15-0 |
| Evan Duff (Waynesville) pin Colt Roberts (Urbana) | | 1:26 |
| Nathan Hite (Western Brown) dec. Jacob Lightner (Milton-Union) | | 9-4 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Briceson Cline (Waterford) | | 1:17 |
| Elijah McKenzie (Sidney) tech. fall Seth Klear (Firelands) | | tf15-0 |
| Josiah King (Celina) pin Jeffery Smith (Bellefontaine) | | 4:38 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Ben Slagley (Bellbrook) | | 1:06 |
126 | Nathan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) | | 1:11 |
| Nicholas Beair (Bellefontaine) pin Kamet Jacob (Scott) | | 1:08 |
| D`Mari Campbell (Firelands) pin Kai Shiffer (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:33 |
| Noah Laine (Sidney) pin Zayden Harter (Lincolnview) | | 5:41 |
| Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) pin Austin Owczarzak (Bath) | | 1:08 |
132 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Carter Glassford*COL (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Ricky Smiley (Bellefontaine) pin Dalton Earick (Sidney) | | 1:10 |
| Payten Staugler (Celina) pin Sam Burkholder (Bath) | | 5:33 |
| Dillon Wiley (Waynesville) pin Kasey Cotter (West Carrollton) | | 0:56 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Colton Ross (Firelands) | | 2:40 |
138 | Aiden Hays (Solon) pin Carson Hale (Waynesville) | | 1:32 |
| Sam Milnickel (Milton-Union) dec. Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 6-3 |
| Camdyn Cunningham (Western Brown) pin Gio Torres (Urbana) | | 1:28 |
| Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Cole Moore (Waterford) | | 1:30 |
| Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) pin Jake Hrivnak (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:31 |
| Mason Burns (Bellbrook) pin Max Dougan (Firelands) | | 0:41 |
| Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) tech. fall Chanler Bladen (Sidney) | | tf18-2 |
144 | Mark Ellis (Waynesville) tech. fall Mason Dildine (Waterford) | | tf16-1 |
| Aiden Burtch*COL (X2) pin* Elijah Burghduf (Urbana) | | 2:41 |
| Devin Caito (Bellbrook) pin Jaiden Boone (Scott) | | 1:34 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin* Jackson Molchak (Solon) | | 1:19 |
| Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) pin Boaz Dattilo (Firelands) | | 1:56 |
| Luke Maxwell (Celina) pin* Gavin Kuhn*COL (X1) | | 1:41 |
| Dario Granadillo (Wor. Kilbourne) dec.* Cole Brickner (Shawnee) | | 9-4 |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) pin* Brandon Wong (Bellefontaine) | | 1:51 |
150 | Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Kwame Bonsu (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:39 |
| Kayne Brown (Shawnee) dec. Ralex Winals (Sidney) | | 6-1 |
| Gavin Zibrida (Coldwater) pin Dominic Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 0:45 |
| Boston Hazelwood (Solon) pin Zavier May (Bellefontaine) | | 1:28 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) dec. Ethan Ramsey (Scott) | | 6-0 |
| Hayden Jones (Waterford) Default Elijah Federle (Waynesville) | | Default |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) dec. Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 11-6 |
157 | Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) tech. fall Will Snyder (Wor. Kilbourne) | | tf15-0 |
| Joesph Shewman (Twin Valley So.) pin Michael Brady (Milton-Union) | | 3:30 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Joel Ware*WAT (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Ivan Spencer (Sidney) pin Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 3:45 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) maj. dec. Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | md9-1 |
| Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Drake Hoon (Bellefontaine) | | 1:40 |
165 | Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Nathan Fisher (Bellbrook) | | 1:13 |
| Zach Kreider (Shawnee) dec. Connor Dunn (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 11-4 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 1:14 |
| Jordan Houser (Coldwater) pin Brady Tinnerman (Milton-Union) | | 1:25 |
| Brice Hughes (Sidney) pin Carson Myers (Bath) | | 3:50 |
| Wes Greber (Celina) pin Noah Torsell (Bellefontaine) | | 0:56 |
| Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Colten Jones (Waterford) | | 5:58 |
| Ashton Swearingen (Western Brown) pin Gio Zito (Solon) | | 1:45 |
175 | Liam Varndell (Firelands) tech. fall Blake Gordan (Bellbrook) | | tf18-3 |
| Jayden Bradley (Twin Valley So.) pin Josiah Ware (Waterford) | | 2:51 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Marquan Young (Scott) | | 0:58 |
| Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Justin Trentham (Waynesville) | | 1:30 |
| Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) maj. dec. Jake Taylor (Solon) | | md12-2 |
190 | Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) pin Sha-Lynn Boroff (Lincolnview) | | 1:24 |
| Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Noah Lambbert (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:16 |
| Brody Bingle (Waynesville) pin Clifford Stull (Firelands) | | 1:47 |
| Owen Sheridan (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Braylon Fisher (Sidney) | | 0:34 |
| Charles Sherman (Waterford) pin Ty Owens (Solon) | | 4:27 |
| Izaiah Snow (Western Brown) pin Brayden Zeigler (Urbana) | | 0:47 |
215 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Jay Powell (Western Brown) | | 0:25 |
| Keaton Shaffer (Sidney) pin Harrison Giffin (Shawnee) | | 3:15 |
| Mason Farmer (Urbana) pin Matthew Hull (Solon) | | 4:39 |
| Sam Tuck (Legacy Christian) pin Mekhi Nicholson (Scott) | | 5:55 |
| Cooper Townsend*WAT (X1) pin Julius Butler (Bellefontaine) | | 1:53 |
285 | Troy Milligan (Coldwater) dec. Eli Deeter (Milton-Union) | | 12-5 |
| Cadon Riley (Waterford) pin Conor Evans (Bellefontaine) | | 0:22 |
| Brogan Pardon (Lincolnview) pin Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 3:11 |
| Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) dec. Patrick Geist (Firelands) | | 5-1 |
| Kyle Slaght (Bath) pin Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) | | 2:30 |
| Eli Biddle (Sidney) pin Brady Steinbrunner (Celina) | | 0:26 |
|
First Round |
144 | Mark Ellis (Waynesville) tech. fall Gregory Dick (Western Brown) | | tf21-2 |
| Devin Caito (Bellbrook) pin Gary Kline (Milton-Union) | | 0:54 |
| Clayton Woodgeard (Twin Valley So.) pin L.J. Newman (Legacy Christian) | | 3:12 |
| Cole Brickner (Shawnee) pin Brandon Byrd*SCO (X3) | | 0:56 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-03-2024 16:17:07 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |